Classes Timetable

High Intensity Interval Training (Hiit) class in the University's Sports Centre.

Aberystwyth University's Sports Centre has a range of fitness classes which include Spin, Fitness and Aerobic class as well as Pilates and Yoga.

Members Book your space online or call us on 01970 622280

Non-members are available to attend some classes that have PAYG alongside them in the daily schedule. Customers will have to pay by card (no cash transactions) and sign up for the Eve-pass for track and trace purposes. Customers click the QR code to record attendance for the class on arrival. 

Check out the full daily schedule below.

Monday

TimeClassInstructor
09:30 - 10:15

Indoor Cycle - Studio

Pete Jenkins 
12:15 - 13:00

Pelvic Floor Yoga - Studio

Regina 
12:30 - 13:00

HIIT (PAYG*) Marquee 

Tia Woodward 
17:30 - 18:15

Indoor Cycle - Studio

Helen Stockley-Jones 
18:30 - 19:15

Step - Studio

Helen Stockley-Jones 
18:30 - 19:15

Zumba
(PAYG*) - Cage 

Laura/Lilyma

 * Open to non-members, pay as you go only.

To attend one of our classes, please book your place online, or call us on 01970 622280.

Tuesday

TimeClassInstructor 
12:15 - 13:00

Indoor Cycle - Studio

Alastair 
13:15 - 14:00

Pilates - Studio

Helen 
17:30 - 18:15

Pilates - Studio

Janet 

17:30 - 18:15

Circuits Marquee 

(PAYG*)

Alastair
18:30 - 19:15

Indoor Cycle - Studio 

Clare
18:30 - 19:15

Women's Football Fitness 
Cage * Starting 18/10/21

Sarah 
19:15 - 20:00

Tri-Swim - Pool 

Pete

*Open to non-members, pay as you go only. 

To attend one of our classes, please book your place online, or call us on 01970 622280.

Wednesday

Time ClassInstructor
07:30 - 08:15

Indoor Cycle - Studio

Helen 
09:30 - 10:15 Indoor Cycle - Studio Jo 
12:15 - 13:00 Indoor Cycle - Studio  Janet
13:15 - 14:00 Pilates - Studio  Janet  
17:30 - 18:15

HIIT (PAYG*)
Cage 

Tia 
17:30 - 18:15

LTB (PAYG*) 

Studio

Julie
18:15 - 19:00

Aqua Fit - Pool

Adrian 
18:30 - 19:15 

Zumba (PAYG*)

(Cage) 

Charlotte 

*Open to non-members, pay as you go only. 
To attend one of our classes, please book your place online
, or call us on 01970 622280. 

Thursday

TimeClassInstructor
07:15 08:00

Tri-Swim - Pool 

Pete Jenkins
09:30 - 10:15

Yoga - Studio 

Rosa
12:15 - 13:00

Pilates - Studio

Rachel 
13:15 - 14:00

Back Care - Studio 
(PAYG) 

Rachel 
17:30 - 18:15

Indoor Cycle - Studio 

Mel 
17:30 - 18:15

Circuits 

(PAYG*) Cage 

Bethan  
18:30 - 19:15

Step - Studio 

Mel

*Open to non-members, pay as you go only. 

To attend one of our classes, please book your place online, or call us on 01970 622280.

Friday

Time

    Class        Instructor
12:15 - 13:00

Indoor Cycle - Studio

Jo S                 
12:30 - 13:15

HIIT

(PAYG*) Marquee

Tia 
13:15 - 14:00 

Dumbbell Workout - Studio 

Janet
16:30 - 17:15

Power Yoga - Studio

Regina
17:30 - 18:15

Yoga For All - Studio

Regina 
18:30 - 19:15

Zumba (PAYG*) - Cage 

Laura/Lilyma

*Open to non-members, pay as you go only. 

To attend one of our classes, please book your place online, or call us on 01970 622280.

Saturday

TimeClassInstructor
08:30 - 09:15

Indoor Cycle - Studio 

Jane
10:30 - 11:15

Pilates - Studio 

Janet
11:30 - 12:15

Bodyfit  - Studio 

Janet 

 To attend one of our classes, please book your place online, or call us on 01970 622280.

Sunday

TimeClassInstructor

09:30 - 10:15

Indoor Cycle - Studio

Jane
11:00 -12:30

Well-being Strength and Yoga - Studio 

Jan / Sarah 
11:30 - 12:15

Zumba 

Laura - Lilyma

To attend one of our classes, please book your place online, or call us on 01970 622280.