All Staff (A-Z)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M O P R S T W
Picture Name Role Email Telephone
Dr Peter Abrahams Dr Peter Abrahams Emeritus Reader pwa@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622584
Mr Emanuele Amo Mr Emanuele Amo Associate Lecturer ema21@aber.ac.uk
Prof Richard Bevins Prof Richard Bevins Honorary Appointment rib24@aber.ac.uk
Mr Richard Brett Mr Richard Brett Electronics and Instrument Technician rib30@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622645
Prof Paul Brewer Prof Paul Brewer Professor pqb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622586
Dr Pete Bunting Dr Pete Bunting Reader pfb@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622615
Dr Marie Busfield Dr Marie Busfield Senior Lecturer mab102@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621860
Dr Emma Butler-Way Dr Emma Butler-Way Associate Lecturer emb72@aber.ac.uk
Mr Sebastien Chognard Mr Sebastien Chognard Data Scientist - Ser Cymru sec27@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sarah Clarke Dr Sarah Clarke Project Manager (CUPHAT) sjc@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622759
Dr Debra Colarossi Dr Debra Colarossi Post-Doctoral Research Associate in Luminescence Dating dec34@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622632
Mrs Karen Darby Mrs Karen Darby Finance Administrator (CUPHAT) kad66@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622524
Dr Cheryl Davies Dr Cheryl Davies Microbiologist chd26@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jeremy Davies Dr Jeremy Davies Senior Lecturer jrd11@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622626
Mr Marc Davies Mr Marc Davies Fieldwork Technician mad76@aber.ac.uk
Mr Matthew Davies Mr Matthew Davies Fieldwork Technician mwd4@aber.ac.uk
Prof Sarah Davies Prof Sarah Davies Professor sjd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622585
Prof Robert Dodgshon Prof Robert Dodgshon Emeritus Professor rad@aber.ac.uk
Dr Samuel Doyle Dr Samuel Doyle Post-Doctoral Research Assistant in Glaciology sdd08@aber.ac.uk
Prof Catherine Duigan Prof Catherine Duigan Honorary Appointment cad95@aber.ac.uk
Prof Geoff Duller Prof Geoff Duller Personal Chair ggd@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622611
Mr Gregory Edwards Mr Gregory Edwards Part Time Teacher gre19@aber.ac.uk
Mr Ifan Edwards Mr Ifan Edwards Environmental Monitoring Assistant ife4@aber.ac.uk
Mr Ken Evans Mr Ken Evans Project Finance and Administration Officer kee7@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621582
Mr Thomas Faulkner Mr Thomas Faulkner Fieldwork Technician tdf1@aber.ac.uk
Prof Ron Fuge Prof Ron Fuge Senior Lecturer rrf@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622642
Dr Elizabeth Gagen Dr Elizabeth Gagen Senior Lecturer in Human Geography elg26@aber.ac.uk
Dr Delun Gibby Dr Delun Gibby Project Officer - CUPHAT (Community Engagement) deg18@aber.ac.uk
Prof John Grattan Prof John Grattan Professor jpg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622922
Dr Hywel Griffiths Dr Hywel Griffiths Reader hmg@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622674
Mr Andy Hague Mr Andy Hague Relief Fieldwork Technician anh46@aber.ac.uk
Prof Michael Hambrey Prof Michael Hambrey Emeritus Professor mjh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621860
Ms Alexandra Hamer Ms Alexandra Hamer Lecturer in Remote Sensing alh123@aber.ac.uk
Dr Andy Hardy Dr Andy Hardy Senior Lecturer in Remote Sensing and GIS ajh13@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621522
Ms Silvia Hassouna Ms Silvia Hassouna Post-Doctoral Research Fellow (ESRC) sih29@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jesse Heley Dr Jesse Heley Senior Lecturer eyh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621601
Ms Ellen Hjort Ms Ellen Hjort Associate Lecturer elh103@aber.ac.uk
Dr Tom Holt Dr Tom Holt Senior Lecturer toh08@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 628449
Mrs Pauline Rosina Hopkins Mrs Pauline Rosina Hopkins Administrative Assistant pkh@aber.ac.uk
Dr Adrian Horton Dr Adrian Horton Associate Lecturer in Environmental Science adh33@aber.ac.uk
Dr Gareth Hoskins Dr Gareth Hoskins Senior Lecturer tgh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622630
Mr Lewis Howell Mr Lewis Howell Associate Lecturer leh47@aber.ac.uk
Prof Bryn Hubbard Prof Bryn Hubbard Professor byh@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622783
Mr Clive Hurford Mr Clive Hurford Research Scientist and Field Surveyor clh33@aber.ac.uk
Dr Tristram Irvine-Fynn Dr Tristram Irvine-Fynn Senior Lecturer tdi@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622784
Ms Emily Jacques Ms Emily Jacques Part Time Teacher egj9@aber.ac.uk
Dr Cerys Jones Dr Cerys Jones Lecturer eyj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622648
Dr Morgan Jones Dr Morgan Jones Associate Lecturer - Hohai moj17@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 621523
 Rhys Dafydd Jones Rhys Dafydd Jones Lecturer rhj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622647
Prof Rhys Jones Prof Rhys Jones Professor raj@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622594
Prof David Kay Prof David Kay Professor dvk@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622634
Miss Heather Kay Miss Heather Kay Research Fellow hek4@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622592
Ms Flossie Kingsbury Ms Flossie Kingsbury Post-doctoral Research Associate (WISERD Civil Society) fck@aber.ac.uk
Prof Henry Lamb Prof Henry Lamb Emeritus Professor hfl@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622597
Mr Marton Lendvay Mr Marton Lendvay Associate Lecturer in Environmental Science mal83@aber.ac.uk
Dr Phillipa Lewis Dr Phillipa Lewis Technical Officer (CUPHAT) phl6@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622357
Prof Richard Lucas Prof Richard Lucas Ser Cymru Chair rml2@aber.ac.uk
Mr Simon Luscombe Mr Simon Luscombe Fieldwork Technician sil15@aber.ac.uk
Dr Siobhan Maderson Dr Siobhan Maderson Associate Lecturer sim14@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622580
Prof Alex Maltman Prof Alex Maltman Emeritus Professor ajm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622655
Prof Peter Merriman Prof Peter Merriman Professor in Human Geography prm@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622574
Dr Katie Miles Dr Katie Miles PDRA - Antarctic Ice Borehole Geophysics kam64@aber.ac.uk
Prof Andy Mitchell Prof Andy Mitchell Professor in Microbial Geochemistry nem@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622640
Mrs Catherine Moyle Mrs Catherine Moyle Project Officer - CUPHAT (Sustainable Livelihoods) cam130@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sinead O'Connor Dr Sinead O'Connor Lecturer - Foundation Year Programme Leader sio13@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622595
Dr Anthonia Ijeoma Onyeahialam Dr Anthonia Ijeoma Onyeahialam Project Officer (CUPHAT) (Citizen Science) aio@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622576
Mr Matthew Peacey Mr Matthew Peacey Associate Lecturer map121@aber.ac.uk
Prof Nick Pearce Prof Nick Pearce Professor njp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622599
Dr Bill Perkins Dr Bill Perkins Lecturer wwp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622636
Mr Guglielmo Persiani Mr Guglielmo Persiani Part-Time Teacher - Hohai gup5@aber.ac.uk
Dr Andrew Phillips Dr Andrew Phillips Data Analyst asp9@aber.ac.uk
Dr Carole Planque Dr Carole Planque Post-Doctoral Research Fellow - Remote Sensing / Data Scientist cap33@aber.ac.uk
Dr Suvarna Punalekar Dr Suvarna Punalekar Remote Sensing / Data Scientist smp15@aber.ac.uk
Miss Cara Rainbow Miss Cara Rainbow Administrator car62@aber.ac.uk
Mr Garry Renshaw Mr Garry Renshaw Fieldwork Technician grr11@aber.ac.uk
Prof John Reynolds Prof John Reynolds Honorary Appointment jor85@aber.ac.uk
Prof Helen Roberts Prof Helen Roberts Professor hmr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622604
Dr Harriet Robson Dr Harriet Robson CHERISH Education and Outreach Officer har53@aber.ac.uk
Dr Patrick Robson Dr Patrick Robson Post-Doctoral Research Associate (EU CHERISH) pjr@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622616
Dr Mitch Rose Dr Mitch Rose Senior Lecturer in Human Geography mir24@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622582
Ms Abigail Sanders Ms Abigail Sanders Research Fellow - Space for Local Production abs31@aber.ac.uk
Dr Amy Sanders Dr Amy Sanders Post-Doctoral Research Associate - WISERD ams48@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ian Saunders Dr Ian Saunders Teaching Laboratory Technician ias4@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622593
Dr Bethany Simmonds Dr Bethany Simmonds Senior Lecturer in Sociology bes88@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622384
Dr Rita Singer Dr Rita Singer Post-Doctoral Research Associate - Project Coordinator ris32@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622654
Dr Carl Stapleton Dr Carl Stapleton Research Assistant crs@aber.ac.uk
Prof Andrew Thomas Prof Andrew Thomas Chair ant23@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622781
Dr Harry Toland Dr Harry Toland Associate Lecturer in Environmental Science hht@aber.ac.uk
Prof Stephen Tooth Prof Stephen Tooth Chair set@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622361
Prof Mike Walker Prof Mike Walker Honorary Appointment miw35@aber.ac.uk
Dr Marc Welsh Dr Marc Welsh Lecturer maw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622600
Mr David Whitehead Mr David Whitehead Environmental Monitoring Assistant daw60@aber.ac.uk
Prof Mark Whitehead Prof Mark Whitehead Personal Chair msw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622609
Prof Ann Wintle Prof Ann Wintle Emeritus Professor aqw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622658
Prof Michael Woods Prof Michael Woods Personal Chair zzp@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622589
Dr Mark Wyer Dr Mark Wyer Postdoctoral Research Assistant (PDRA) mdw7@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622719
Dr Peter Wyn-Jones Dr Peter Wyn-Jones Honorary Appointment pyw@aber.ac.uk
Miss Hollie Wynne Miss Hollie Wynne Laboratory Assistant llw@aber.ac.uk +44 (0) 1970 622541